STATE OF WASHINGTON BEFORE THE PUBLIC EMPLOYMENT RELATIONS COMMISSION |
[…] [11] We recognize the possibility that representation or unit clarification issues could arise after a unit has been completely transferred to our jurisdiction under RCW 41.56.201(1) (c) . In the absence of a current case or controversy, however, we decline to journey into those uncharted waters.
[12] Gill attempted to initiate a proceeding before the WPRB, but that agency dismissed, holding that this Commission has jurisdiction to resolve "disputes arising out of the collective bargaining rights and obligations under RCW 41.56.201". WPRB Case 93 DEC 1 (12/1/93).
[13] Gill attempted to initiate a proceeding before the WPRB, but that agency dismissed, holding that this Commission has jurisdiction to resolve "disputes arising out of the collective bargaining rights and obligations under RCW 41.56.201". WPRB Case 93 DEC 1 (12/1/93).
[14] The draft of the collective bargaining agreement supplied by the employer at that time contained a March 1, 1994 effective date.